Crackas With Attitude
[…] Fairly broad and comprehensive language.
  • Communication Interference: 18 U.S.C. § 1362; “Whoever willfully or maliciously injures or destroys any of the works, property, or material of any radio, telegraph, telephone or cable, line, station, or system, or other means of communication,. . .”

But at the core of the problem is actually finding people.  That is for law enforcement.

One of the challenges of international cyber arms control will be establishing a boundary between computer hacking laws and international laws of cyber arms.